Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9864,341
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3724,581
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3764,583
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7824,836
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,0123,115
AzulArgentina 5,2363,254
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38810,184
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23410,709
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,52710,892
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,64610,965
AmberleyAustralia 15,6519,726
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0496,866
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2847,012
AimoresBrazil 4,1862,602
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,8132,369
AltamiraBrazil 2,0261,259
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0971,303
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,3002,672
ApodiBrazil 3,4552,147
AracajuBrazil 3,8482,391
AracuaiBrazil 3,8972,422
AragarcasBrazil 3,2011,989
AraxaBrazil 3,8312,380
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,6852,290
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8344,247
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8014,226
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1595,070
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1852,601
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0495,002
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,9903,101
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,9723,090
AbecheChad 9,2645,757
AntofagastaChile 3,7852,352
AricaChile 3,2262,005
AltaiChina 13,0448,106
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,7661,098
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,6941,053
AraucaColombia 747464
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,250777
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,132704
AzuaDominican Republic 1,141709
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8616,128
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1276,293
AswanEgypt 10,3026,402
AsyutEgypt 10,0536,247
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7631,717
AsmaraEritrea 11,1416,923
AssabEritrea 11,5987,207
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2867,013
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8944,905
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5185,293
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,1549,417
AccraGhana 7,1144,421
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3245,794
AthensGreece 9,1775,703
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1835,707
AasiaatGreenland 6,5724,084
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5084,044
AputiteqGreenland 6,8404,250
AkureyriIceland 7,1154,421
AgraIndia 14,2418,850
AhmedabadIndia 14,0848,752
AkolaIndia 14,6079,077
AllahabadIndia 14,6439,099
AmritsarIndia 13,6858,504
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,42811,451
AbadanIran 11,5667,187
ArakIran 11,5487,176
AlbengaItaly 7,8564,882
AlgheroItaly 7,8444,874
AmendolaItaly 8,4675,262
AnconaItaly 8,2865,149
ArezzoItaly 8,1515,065
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7084,168
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7764,211
AbashiriJapan 13,3248,280
AburatsuJapan 15,0729,366
AikawaJapan 14,1558,796
AjiroJapan 14,4048,951
AkitaJapan 13,9138,645
AkuneJapan 15,0689,364
AomoriJapan 13,7788,562
AsahikawaJapan 13,4308,346
AsosanJapan 14,9509,290
AmmanJordan 10,4006,463
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,9248,031
AinaziLatvia 9,0005,593
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,6867,883
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,9548,050
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,6877,884
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,8297,972
AtarMauritania 5,6323,500
AgalegaMauritius 13,6008,451
AcapulcoMexico 3,8582,397
AayanbulagMongolia 13,4558,361
AltaiMongolia 13,4508,358
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,6228,465
AgadirMorocco 6,1083,796
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7524,817
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5768,436
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4208,339
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2848,255
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3868,318
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2871,421
AgadezNiger 7,8534,880
AsuncionParaguay 4,0082,491
ArequipaPeru 3,0371,887
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,77410,423
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0865,025
AradRomania 8,8925,525
AjanRussia 12,3207,656
AldanRussia 12,3197,655
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,7356,671
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,5057,149
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7527,924
AnadyrRussia 10,2396,363
ArkhangelskRussia 9,7056,031
ArmavirRussia 10,4256,478
AstrakhanRussia 10,8726,756
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,1017,520
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5384,063
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9614,326
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0694,393
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8824,276
Abu HamedSudan 10,4566,498
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7006,649
AqiqSudan 10,9886,828
ArbaatSudan 10,8226,725
AromaSudan 10,8396,735
AtbaraSudan 10,5676,566
Abu KamalSyria 10,7686,692
AleppoSyria 10,3906,456
AranyaprathetThailand 17,01410,573
AtakpameTogo 7,2244,489
AdanaTurkey 10,2036,340
AfyonTurkey 9,7526,060
AnkaraTurkey 9,9226,166
AntalyaTurkey 9,8106,096
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0367,479
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4274,615
AberporthUk 7,1074,416
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1504,443
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9076,156
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8406,115
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3987,704
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3817,693
ArtigasUruguay 4,5892,852
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,6312,256
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,0723,152
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8684,268
Abilene, TxUsa 4,3592,709
Ada, MnUsa 5,1043,172
Adrian, MiUsa 4,0152,495
Aiken, ScUsa 3,1881,981
Akron, OhUsa 3,7992,361
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,1113,176
Albany, GaUsa 3,1411,952
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7352,321
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,6412,884
Albion, NeUsa 4,8042,986
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,0643,147
Aledo, IlUsa 4,2952,669
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,9433,072
Algona, IaUsa 4,6282,876
Alice, TxUsa 4,0052,489
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5562,210
Alliance, NeUsa 5,1323,189
Alma, MiUsa 4,1532,581
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,2852,663
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,6142,867
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,6692,901
Amherst, MaUsa 3,6372,260
Amite, LaUsa 3,5172,185
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7725,451
Anderson, InUsa 3,9332,444
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3322,071
Angelica, NyUsa 3,7762,346
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,0152,495
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6254,738
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,0361,887
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,6121,623
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,3452,079
Ashland, WiUsa 4,7922,978
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8484,255
Atchison, KsUsa 4,4462,763
Athens, GaUsa 3,2602,026
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3022,052
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4062,116
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,1376,921
Auburn, NeUsa 4,5352,818
Augusta, GaUsa 3,1311,946
Augusta, MtUsa 6,0373,752
Aurora, IlUsa 4,2112,617
Austin, TxUsa 4,0862,539
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1647,559
AndizanUzbekistan 12,8467,983
AcariguaVenezuela 503312
AdenYemen 11,8467,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -