Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,9518,048
BustAfghanistan 12,8868,008
BatnaAlgeria 7,6434,749
BecharAlgeria 6,8164,236
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5374,684
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8104,232
BiskraAlgeria 7,5854,713
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6624,761
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,0865,025
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1945,092
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2015,096
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0725,016
ByrdAntarctica 10,4846,515
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,4383,379
BarilocheArgentina 5,7393,566
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,0133,115
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,14610,034
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6209,707
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,86911,725
BrestBelarus 9,0115,599
BrusselsBelgium 7,6704,766
Belize CityBelize 2,6771,664
BeninBenin 7,3814,587
BohiconBenin 7,3344,557
BermudaBermuda 2,4741,537
BageBrazil 4,7452,949
BambuiBrazil 3,9252,439
BarbacenaBrazil 4,1692,591
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4142,122
BarcelosBrazil 1,250777
BarraBrazil 3,3492,081
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,7641,718
BarreirasBrazil 3,2952,048
BelémBrazil 2,2081,372
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,0402,511
BelterraBrazil 1,7811,107
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,1221,940
Bom JesusBrazil 4,5762,844
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,5032,177
BrasiliaBrazil 3,4202,125
BrevesBrazil 2,0481,272
BurgasBulgaria 9,4265,857
BurundiBurundi 10,5106,531
BatouriCameroon 8,7245,421
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2902,666
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7874,218
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5034,041
Banff, AbCanada 6,4774,025
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,2912,667
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7562,956
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,2633,892
Bissett, MbCanada 5,3543,327
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7554,197
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,1502,579
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5254,676
Brandon, MbCanada 5,4833,407
Broadview, SkCanada 5,6583,516
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3853,968
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2774,522
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6252,253
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2584,510
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2554,509
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1795,704
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5355,925
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,2703,896
BeijingChina 14,4498,979
BarranquillaColombia 1,108688
Benito SalasColombia 1,416880
BogotáColombia 1,205749
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5335,302
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9846,204
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5235,918
BaniDominican Republic 1,092678
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,134705
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,098682
BahariyaEgypt 9,8216,103
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0166,224
BiarritzFrance 7,0804,399
BordeauxFrance 7,1764,459
BrestFrance 6,9964,347
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0176,224
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0166,224
BitamGabon 8,4535,253
BanjulGambia 5,2413,257
BerlinGermany 8,3045,160
BrockenGermany 8,1165,044
BokeGuinea 5,4463,384
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3563,329
BudapestHungary 8,7075,411
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7215,420
BangaloreIndia 15,1229,397
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6859,126
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3459,536
BikanerIndia 13,8208,588
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,01611,817
BabolsarIran 11,6667,249
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4317,724
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3737,067
Bandar LengehIran 12,3227,657
BirjandIran 12,3937,701
BushehrIran 11,8547,366
BaghdadIraq 11,1006,898
BasraIraq 11,5167,156
BelmulletIreland 6,8524,258
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9324,308
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5565,317
BergamoItaly 7,9944,967
BolognaItaly 8,1125,041
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1255,049
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4895,275
BrindisiItaly 8,6595,381
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7914,220
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5464,068
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5237,782
BeirutLebanon 10,3056,403
BenghaziLibya 8,9405,556
BirzaiLithuania 9,0415,618
BitolaMacedonia 8,9425,557
BlantyreMalawi 11,3327,042
BvumbweMalawi 11,3467,050
BintuluMalaysia 18,51311,504
BamakoMali 6,1723,836
Bko-SMali 6,1803,840
BougounMali 6,2383,876
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8283,622
BaitagMongolia 13,3258,281
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,0648,118
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,3898,320
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,6968,511
BayandelgerMongolia 13,7988,574
BayankhongorMongolia 13,5928,446
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,5698,432
BulganMongolia 13,3638,304
BhamawMyanmar 15,7169,766
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5018,389
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2698,246
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,0931,300
BilmaNiger 8,3555,192
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5934,719
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,7415,432
BergenNorway 7,9394,933
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9394,934
BjornoyaNorway 8,7375,429
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,5015,282
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3815,208
BadinPakistan 13,6708,495
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6848,503
BalakotPakistan 13,3798,314
BarkhanPakistan 13,4158,336
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,6351,016
BascoPhilippines 16,53910,278
BialystokPoland 8,9675,572
BejaPortugal 6,4293,995
BragancaPortugal 6,6244,116
BistritaRomania 9,1255,670
BucharestRomania 9,2815,767
BajkitRussia 11,8647,372
BarabinskRussia 11,9657,435
BarnaulRussia 12,3367,666
BerezovoRussia 10,7666,690
BiserRussia 10,8656,752
BlagovescenskRussia 13,1968,200
BogdarinRussia 12,8357,976
BogucanyRussia 12,2297,599
BomnakRussia 12,6957,889
BorRussia 11,7447,298
BorzjaRussia 13,2858,255
BratskRussia 12,5267,784
BelgradeSerbia 8,8365,491
BoSierra Leone 5,8103,611
BontheSierra Leone 5,7353,564
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5665,323
BerberaSomalia 11,9147,404
BusanSouth Korea 14,7849,187
BadajozSpain 6,5384,063
BarcelonaSpain 7,3314,556
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8884,280
BabanusaSudan 10,0566,249
BaselSwitzerland 7,8524,879
BernSwitzerland 7,8384,870
BangkokThailand 16,90410,504
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,88810,495
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,48410,243
BizerteTunisia 7,9604,946
BalikesirTurkey 9,5135,911
BursaTurkey 9,5995,965
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3597,680
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0664,391
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0974,410
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0974,410
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3054,539
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2454,502
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3624,575
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,1503,822
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,3482,702
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4442,140
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0175,603
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0175,604
Batesville, MsUsa 3,7012,300
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5502,206
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,8072,987
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4882,167
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5992,236
Beeville, TxUsa 4,0002,486
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,4332,755
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,4714,021
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4125,849
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8332,382
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8365,491
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5625,320
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,2392,634
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,7403,567
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7352,321
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4452,141
Bishop, CaUsa 6,1443,818
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,3053,296
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4022,114
Blackville, ScUsa 3,0911,921
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8604,263
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1291,944
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5102,181
Boerne, TxUsa 4,1512,580
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1843,843
Booneville, MsUsa 3,6502,268
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5542,209
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6392,261
Bowler, WiUsa 4,5222,810
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6762,284
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,1392,572
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9672,465
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5512,207
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,8482,391
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4292,131
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,8982,422
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,3372,695
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,8733,028
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5622,213
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,8652,402
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,2662,651
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,5443,445
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5632,214
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,8572,397
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,8962,421
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6632,276
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4092,118
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,2852,663
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9052,427
Burns, OregonUsa 6,3993,977
BajsunUzbekistan 12,6847,882
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7316,669
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,7346,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -