Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,8397,978
ChlefAlgeria 7,2004,474
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6724,768
CeresArgentina 4,4572,770
ChamicalArgentina 4,5052,799
ChepesArgentina 4,6142,867
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,2223,867
ConcordiaArgentina 4,6602,896
CórdobaArgentina 4,6072,863
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,6172,869
CorrientesArgentina 4,2262,626
CairnsAustralia 16,64510,343
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5919,689
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36311,411
CedunaAustralia 16,92410,517
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,29610,126
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,07710,612
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0779,991
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,95510,536
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5099,638
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,25010,719
ChittagongBangladesh 15,5909,688
CharnocksBarbados 655407
CotonouBenin 7,3814,587
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,3012,673
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,4302,753
CabroboBrazil 3,4882,168
CaceresBrazil 3,0101,870
CaetiteBrazil 3,6262,253
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7262,316
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,5732,220
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,0282,503
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,2042,612
Campos SalesBrazil 3,2962,048
CanavieirasBrazil 4,0312,505
CaparaoBrazil 4,2222,624
CapinopolisBrazil 3,6062,241
CaratingaBrazil 4,1422,574
CaravelasBrazil 4,1702,592
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,5412,200
CarolinaBrazil 2,7201,690
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,1952,607
CataguasesBrazil 4,2472,639
CatalaoBrazil 3,6442,264
CatanduvaBrazil 3,8762,409
CaxiasBrazil 2,8911,797
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,6012,859
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6852,290
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,2292,628
ChapecoBrazil 4,3402,697
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6411,641
CipoBrazil 3,7322,319
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,6601,653
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9922,480
CordeiroBrazil 4,3252,688
CorrentinaBrazil 3,4222,126
CorumbaBrazil 3,3412,076
CoximBrazil 3,3632,090
CrateusBrazil 3,1571,962
CuiabaBrazil 3,0061,868
CuritibaBrazil 4,2892,666
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3783,963
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1674,454
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2913,909
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4914,033
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6813,530
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8514,879
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3064,540
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5114,667
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8953,042
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5244,054
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5092,802
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2132,618
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0192,497
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0252,501
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0894,405
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1022,549
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2673,894
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0273,124
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8303,001
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9453,694
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6884,777
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7184,175
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3463,943
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,5492,827
Comox, BcCanada 7,0334,370
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0684,392
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1893,846
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2743,899
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4163,987
ChicoChile 6,3433,942
ChillanChile 5,2503,262
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,2883,286
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2152,620
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,2523,885
Curico-General FreireChile 5,0603,144
ChangchunChina 13,9288,655
ChangduChina 15,0359,343
ChangshaChina 15,7419,781
ChengduChina 15,3189,519
ChongqingChina 15,5119,639
Camilo DazaColombia 894555
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3825,208
CamagueyCuba 1,8901,174
CasablancaCuba 2,3721,474
ChebCzech Republic 8,2265,112
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2805,145
CabreraDominican Republic 1,196743
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,172728
CotuiDominican Republic 1,156718
CanarEcuador 2,1151,315
CairoEgypt 10,0226,228
CaenFrance 7,2974,534
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4024,600
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,479919
CocobeachGabon 8,2685,138
CologneGermany 7,8544,881
ChiosGreece 9,3845,831
CorfuGreece 8,8335,489
ConakryGuinea 5,5893,473
CatacamasHonduras 2,3661,470
CholutecaHonduras 2,4711,535
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3629,546
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3259,523
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3259,523
ChahbaharIran 12,9068,020
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8914,282
ClonesIreland 7,0194,362
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9434,315
CorkIreland 6,8464,254
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8444,253
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9024,910
CameriItaly 7,9134,917
CampobassoItaly 8,3795,207
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9614,947
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9404,934
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8534,880
Cape MeleItaly 7,8594,884
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4355,242
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4255,235
CerviaItaly 8,1905,089
CiampinoItaly 8,2075,100
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0635,010
Cisa PassItaly 8,0034,973
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1465,062
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1875,087
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4345,241
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5935,340
ChibaJapan 14,3048,889
ChichibuJapan 14,3168,896
ChichijimaJapan 14,9649,299
ChoshiJapan 14,2558,858
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3436,428
ChilekaMalawi 11,3327,042
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1656,938
ChitipaMalawi 11,0566,870
ChihuahuaMexico 4,7712,965
ComitanMexico 3,0441,892
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5249,647
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,5438,416
ChoirMongolia 13,6868,504
CasablancaMorocco 6,3453,943
ChindeMozambique 11,5287,164
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,39310,187
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4738,372
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4608,364
CondegaNicaragua 2,3911,486
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,73010,396
ChejuNorth Korea 15,0219,334
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,5229,024
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,6949,131
ChhorPakistan 13,6928,509
ChitralPakistan 13,1698,183
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,1112,555
ConcepcionParaguay 3,8132,370
CajamarcaPeru 2,4511,523
ChachapoyasPeru 2,3281,447
ChiclayoPeru 2,5181,565
ChimbotePeru 2,6321,635
CuzcoPeru 2,7491,708
CzestochowaPoland 8,7015,407
CoimbraPortugal 6,4434,004
CalafatRomania 9,0395,617
CeahlauRomania 9,2345,738
ClujRomania 9,0585,629
ConstantaRomania 9,4885,896
CraiovaRomania 9,1095,661
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,2246,353
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,6836,639
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5416,550
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,9166,162
Cape UelenRussia 9,6465,994
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,2138,211
CaraRussia 12,5587,804
Cerdyn’Russia 10,6406,612
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,3696,443
ChitaRussia 13,1048,143
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,0978,138
CokurdahRussia 10,7086,654
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,5197,779
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0256,229
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,1248,777
CaceresSpain 6,5944,098
CadizSpain 6,5294,057
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7874,218
CordobaSpain 6,6844,153
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6579,730
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,78210,429
ChanthaburiThailand 17,09710,624
Chiang MaiThailand 16,33710,152
Chiang RaiThailand 16,26810,109
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,96310,541
ChumphonThailand 17,11110,633
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3765,826
CorumTurkey 10,0786,262
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3727,688
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,6457,858
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1594,449
CernovcyUkraine 9,2125,724
ChernigovUkraine 9,5365,926
CarrascoUruguay 5,0813,157
ColoniaUruguay 5,0093,113
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 843524
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,8692,404
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4032,115
Camden, ScUsa 3,1331,947
Canton, NyUsa 4,0032,487
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,8102,989
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,0051,868
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0992,547
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,0922,543
Casper, WyUsa 5,4393,380
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8104,232
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5552,209
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,2202,001
Charles City, IaUsa 4,5702,840
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,9711,846
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,9811,852
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5652,215
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2402,014
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4042,116
Chaska, MnUsa 4,7442,948
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4642,153
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9602,461
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8402,386
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,1391,951
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,8963,042
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,2233,246
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,1802,597
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,2052,613
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,5234,053
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,8322,381
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,2843,283
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,7792,349
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,7812,349
Circleville, OhUsa 3,7442,326
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,5412,822
Clark, SdUsa 5,0153,116
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,7722,344
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,7352,321
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8463,012
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,8662,402
Clinton, IaUsa 4,3192,684
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5895,958
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,0612,524
College Park, MdUsa 3,4332,133
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0913,163
Columbia, MoUsa 4,2022,611
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,1351,948
Columbus, GaUsa 3,8632,401
Columbus, InUsa 3,8462,390
Columbus, KsUsa 4,2632,649
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,7782,347
Conception, MoUsa 4,4692,777
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,6172,869
Conway, ArUsa 3,9132,432
Conway, ScUsa 3,0301,883
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7912,356
Corning, ArUsa 3,9142,432
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8522,394
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9512,455
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0762,533
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7822,350
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,7534,196
Covington, LaUsa 3,4952,172
Covington, TnUsa 3,8472,390
Crete, NeUsa 4,6702,902
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,6573,515
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8717,377
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8717,377
CaracasVenezuela 244152
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 252156
CoroVenezuela 565351
ChipataZambia 11,0466,864
ChomaZambia 10,5166,534
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1486,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -