Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9504,941
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3574,572
DavisAntarctica 12,9778,064
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,94511,151
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,29811,370
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,99211,181
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8129,826
DhakaBangladesh 15,3959,566
D’UccleBelgium 7,6704,766
DiamantinaBrazil 3,9122,431
DiamantinoBrazil 2,8731,786
DouradosBrazil 3,7552,333
DoualaCameroon 8,2265,111
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5092,802
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,5763,465
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9694,330
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4002,734
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5264,055
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3712,716
Dryden, OnCanada 5,1163,179
DuianChina 14,5489,040
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6605,381
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6857,261
DajabonDominican Republic 1,296805
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,176731
DabaaEgypt 9,7246,043
DakhlaEgypt 9,8876,144
DijonFrance 7,6614,761
DresdenGermany 8,3295,176
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8824,898
DebrecenHungary 8,9025,532
DalatangiIceland 7,2594,511
DaltonganjIndia 14,9219,272
DarbhangaIndia 14,8789,246
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2939,503
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2979,505
DumkaIndia 15,1269,400
DwarkaIndia 13,8178,586
DezfulIran 11,5047,149
DublinIreland 7,0474,379
DecimomannuItaly 7,8944,906
DobbiacoItaly 8,1945,092
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6024,102
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3606,438
DagorettiKenya 11,2867,013
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1605,692
DedzaMalawi 11,2376,983
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,9438,664
DashbalbarMongolia 13,3808,314
DaweiMyanmar 16,72810,395
De BiltNetherlands 7,7514,817
De KooyNetherlands 7,7414,810
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7404,810
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1988,202
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4338,347
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4938,385
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0655,012
DalbandinPakistan 13,0438,105
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3818,315
DirPakistan 13,2168,213
DroshPakistan 13,1868,194
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,04910,595
DohaQatar 12,0757,504
DorohoiRomania 9,2535,750
Dikson IslandRussia 10,3946,459
DudinkaRussia 10,8906,767
DzardzanRussia 11,2216,973
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9047,397
DakarSenegal 5,1413,194
DaruSierra Leone 5,9103,673
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1056,901
DamazinSudan 10,7486,679
DongolaSudan 10,1746,322
DamascusSyria 10,4086,468
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4086,468
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6726,632
DusanbeTajikistan 12,7657,932
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6547,242
DjerbaTunisia 8,0475,000
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5936,582
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3014,537
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1854,465
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,8636,129
DonetskUkraine 10,0796,263
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4267,721
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,3492,081
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4142,122
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,1492,578
Danville, IlUsa 4,0422,511
Darlington, ScUsa 3,1161,936
Davenport, WaUsa 6,4894,033
David City, NeUsa 4,6962,918
Dayton, OhUsa 3,8252,377
Dayton, WaUsa 6,4233,991
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1991,988
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,9883,721
Decatur, IlUsa 4,0982,547
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,3272,689
Delaware, OhUsa 3,7832,351
Delphine, InUsa 4,0722,531
Denton, MdUsa 3,4032,115
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,1523,202
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,4962,794
Deseret, UtUsa 5,7533,575
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,0273,124
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,0072,490
Dickson, TnUsa 3,6842,289
Dillon, MtUsa 6,0103,735
Dixon, IlUsa 4,3192,684
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,6732,904
Dover, DeUsa 3,4032,115
Dover, TnUsa 3,7162,309
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1972,608
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,3912,729
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,8363,005
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,9372,446
Durham, NhUsa 3,7072,304
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3803,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -