Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2954,533
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6764,770
EsquelArgentina 5,9353,688
EzeizaArgentina 5,0383,131
East SaleAustralia 15,5739,677
Esperance (po)Australia 17,29510,747
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29410,747
EssendonAustralia 15,7559,790
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,3162,682
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,7032,923
EspinosaBrazil 3,6862,290
Earlton, OnCanada 4,3832,723
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4684,019
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,4804,027
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,4784,025
Edson, AbCanada 6,6504,132
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2794,523
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3953,974
Estevan, SkCanada 5,6013,481
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4524,631
Eureka, NtCanada 7,8484,877
ErlianChina 14,0278,717
El CaranoColombia 1,402871
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4445,247
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,207750
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,067663
El ArishEgypt 10,2266,354
El TorEgypt 10,2796,388
ErfurtGermany 8,1335,054
EssenGermany 7,8614,885
EsfahanIran 11,7797,320
EilatIsrael 10,3696,443
EsashiJapan 13,7048,516
EldoretKenya 11,0886,890
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,3518,297
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1093,797
EeldeNetherlands 7,8634,886
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4238,341
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,4621,530
EnuguNigeria 7,9444,937
EncarnacionParaguay 4,2672,652
EvoraPortugal 6,4404,002
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,3998,327
EkimcanRussia 12,7917,949
Elat’MaRussia 10,1116,283
ElistaRussia 10,6016,587
ErbogacenRussia 12,0527,489
EssejRussia 11,2176,970
Ed DueimSudan 10,4816,513
El FasherSudan 9,7466,056
El GeneinaSudan 9,4415,867
El ObeidSudan 10,2766,386
El ShowakSudan 10,8376,734
En NahudSudan 10,0946,273
EdirneTurkey 9,3655,819
ErzincanTurkey 10,4776,510
ErzurumTurkey 10,6036,589
EskisehirTurkey 9,7326,048
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,7357,292
EntebbeUganda 10,7876,703
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3154,546
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3024,538
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,2072,614
Eastman, GaUsa 3,0771,912
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8762,409
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,4823,407
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,4712,778
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,9133,053
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5362,197
Elko, NvUsa 6,0473,757
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,6062,862
Elmira, NyUsa 3,7572,335
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,9133,675
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9462,452
Erie, PaUsa 3,8632,400
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,4672,776
Eugene, OrUsa 6,7364,186
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,1332,568
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,7224,177
Eureka, SdUsa 5,2063,235
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,6883,535
Evansville, InUsa 3,8532,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -