Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,9898,071
FarahAfghanistan 12,6637,869
FormosaArgentina 4,0982,547
ForrestAustralia 17,35910,787
FrancistownBotswana 10,6366,610
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,8962,421
FloraniaBrazil 3,5752,222
FlorestaBrazil 3,5622,213
FlorianoBrazil 3,0471,893
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,5372,820
FormosaBrazil 3,4332,133
FortalezaBrazil 3,2752,035
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,1142,556
FrancaBrazil 3,8972,422
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9403,691
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6574,137
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5314,058
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2404,499
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2753,900
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3064,540
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7754,210
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0234,364
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8774,274
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9882,478
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9802,473
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9723,711
FayaChad 9,0195,604
FamagustaCyprus 10,1326,296
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0184,983
FarafraEgypt 9,7596,064
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,7555,440
FichtelbergGermany 8,2685,138
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9604,947
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9495,561
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8983,665
FaranahGuinea 5,8973,665
FalconaraItaly 8,2745,141
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1015,034
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4545,253
FonniItaly 7,9224,923
FrontoneItaly 8,2225,110
FrosinoneItaly 8,2675,137
FukauraJapan 13,8308,594
FukueJapan 15,0439,348
FukuiJapan 14,4338,969
FukuokaJapan 14,9029,260
FukushimaJapan 14,0838,751
FukuyamaJapan 14,7119,142
FushikiJapan 14,3268,902
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,8197,966
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,6597,866
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,6517,862
FunchalMadeira 5,4853,408
Fort De FranceMartinique 636395
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5984,100
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1005,034
FaroPortugal 6,3953,974
FerganaRussia 12,8367,977
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6453,508
FalunSweden 8,5015,283
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4904,654
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9916,208
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6695,387
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,6242,873
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,3552,706
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,7052,924
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,0863,160
Farmington, MeUsa 3,9122,431
Farmington, MnUsa 4,7282,938
Farmington, MoUsa 3,9992,485
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,0853,160
Fayette, IaUsa 4,5122,804
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,1242,563
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,1251,942
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,8481,770
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,8691,783
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,6973,540
Findlay, OhUsa 3,9102,430
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,4983,416
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,0942,544
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,3872,726
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,2123,239
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,6282,876
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,0993,169
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5711,598
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,3302,691
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,1072,552
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,9812,474
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,1662,589
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6382,261
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,7052,302
Franklin, LaUsa 3,5912,232
Franklin, PaUsa 3,7492,330
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,3362,073
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,2433,880
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,0873,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -