Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,1358,162
GhazniAfghanistan 13,0798,128
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3934,594
General PicoArgentina 5,0963,166
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,8373,006
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9153,676
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4059,573
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93611,146
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,86311,100
GrazAustria 8,4405,245
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9906,829
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,1006,898
GomelBelarus 9,4975,901
GrodnoBelarus 9,0215,606
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7662,340
GoianiaBrazil 3,4282,130
GoiasBrazil 3,3082,056
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,0742,532
GrajauBrazil 2,6851,669
GuairaBrazil 3,9682,466
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,2642,028
GuaratingaBrazil 4,0692,528
GarouaCameroon 8,5335,303
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4192,746
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7603,579
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9214,301
Golden, BcCanada 6,5714,083
Goose, NfCanada 4,8192,994
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,3252,688
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,8694,268
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,8772,409
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1522,580
GanzhouChina 16,0149,951
GuangzhouChina 16,30310,131
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,215755
GuayaquilEcuador 2,1671,347
GonderEthiopia 11,0556,869
GourdonFrance 7,3354,558
GrenobleFrance 7,6804,773
GeisenheimGermany 7,9094,915
GorlitzGermany 8,4125,227
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6054,104
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,8481,770
GeorgetownGuyana 808502
GoaIndia 14,6319,092
GuwahatiIndia 15,2409,470
GelaItaly 8,3525,190
GenoaItaly 7,9164,919
GhediItaly 8,0374,994
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5725,327
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3325,177
GrossetoItaly 8,0855,024
GrottaglieItaly 8,6135,352
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9404,934
GuidoniaItaly 8,2205,108
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4734,022
GifuJapan 14,4758,995
GaoMali 7,0054,353
GuamMariana Islands 15,8369,841
GuadalajaraMexico 4,2942,668
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,0912,542
GuaymasMexico 5,2063,235
GaluutMongolia 13,5208,401
GemertNetherlands 7,7754,832
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3238,279
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1818,191
GayaNiger 7,4214,611
GardermoenNorway 8,2485,125
GeiloNorway 8,0985,032
GdanskPoland 8,6615,382
GalatiRomania 9,4175,852
Gor’KijRussia 10,1846,329
GorznyjRussia 10,8366,733
GridinoRussia 9,4065,845
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2687,623
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6334,743
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3974,597
GijonSpain 6,7604,201
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9076,156
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8046,713
GoteborgSweden 8,2685,138
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2625,134
GothenburgSweden 8,2685,138
GunnarnSweden 8,6315,364
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7254,800
GabesTunisia 7,9834,961
GafsaTunisia 7,8654,888
GiresunTurkey 10,3466,429
GoztepeTurkey 9,5925,960
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8377,356
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7927,327
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2524,506
GajvoronUkraine 9,5005,904
GeniceskUkraine 9,9176,163
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,4882,167
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0965,652
Galva, IlUsa 4,2532,643
Galveston, TxUsa 3,7862,353
Geneva, NeUsa 4,7372,944
Genoa, NeUsa 4,7372,944
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,7553,576
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5842,227
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,7802,349
Golconda, NvUsa 6,1483,820
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,1161,936
Goodland, KsUsa 4,8943,041
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,8733,028
Grafton, NdUsa 5,1803,219
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,5912,232
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,7552,955
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,4013,356
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,1662,589
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,6594,138
Gravette, ArUsa 4,1852,601
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,0203,741
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,4342,756
Greenfield, InUsa 3,9332,444
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,4882,167
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,2732,034
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,6762,284
Greenville, MsUsa 3,7042,302
Greenville, OhUsa 3,8812,412
Greenville, PaUsa 3,7492,330
Greenville, TxUsa 4,1062,551
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2802,038
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,2151,998
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,1772,596
Groton, CtUsa 3,5082,180
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5355,304
GuanareVenezuela 567352
GuasdualitoVenezuela 745463
GuiriaVenezuela 264164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -