Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5607,805
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6114,730
HuamboAngola 9,2375,740
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40811,439
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2259,461
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2329,465
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,70410,380
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7742,967
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1025,035
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8412,387
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8682,403
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,9612,462
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8192,995
Harrow, OnCanada 3,9682,466
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0014,350
Hope, BcCanada 6,7874,218
HaikouChina 16,62110,328
HailarChina 13,4008,327
HamiChina 13,7268,530
HetanChina 13,5958,448
HavanaCuba 2,3651,469
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,078670
HigueyDominican Republic 1,038645
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,218757
HelwanEgypt 10,0226,228
HurguadaEgypt 10,3126,408
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3834,588
HelsinkiFinland 8,9945,589
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0125,600
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9355,552
HamburgGermany 8,0965,031
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0955,030
HannoverGermany 8,0605,009
HelgolandGermany 7,9664,950
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1105,039
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3475,809
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3723,960
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,6696,008
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9316,171
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1374,435
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9379,282
HaifaIsrael 10,2886,393
HaboroJapan 13,4008,327
HachijojimaJapan 14,5539,044
HachinoheJapan 13,7738,559
HagiJapan 14,7819,185
HakodateJapan 13,6838,503
HamadaJapan 14,7089,140
HamamatsuJapan 14,4969,008
HikoneJapan 14,5099,016
HimejiJapan 14,6189,084
HiradoJapan 14,9519,290
HirooJapan 13,5278,406
HiroshimaJapan 14,7459,163
HitaJapan 14,9109,265
HitoyoshiJapan 15,0309,340
HunLibya 8,5575,317
HomboriMali 6,8364,248
HomalinMyanmar 15,5409,657
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,45310,224
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4048,329
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4608,364
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5998,451
HororataNew Zealand 13,4428,353
HyderabadPakistan 13,5858,442
HuanucoPeru 2,5611,592
HelPoland 8,6745,390
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,2088,208
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,1376,921
HatangaRussia 10,8386,735
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,3496,431
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1124,420
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0686,877
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6465,373
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1259,399
HaejuSouth Korea 14,5539,044
HyesanSouth Korea 14,1388,785
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8219,831
HalaibSudan 10,7276,666
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7946,707
HudeibaSudan 10,5666,566
HaparandaSweden 8,9285,548
HarnosandSweden 8,6325,364
HamaSyria 10,3816,451
HassakahSyria 10,6856,640
Hua HinThailand 16,97410,548
HakkariTurkey 10,9026,774
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4344,620
HersonUkraine 9,7376,051
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2745,763
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,9782,472
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8332,382
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,9372,446
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5552,209
Hart, MiUsa 4,2902,666
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,6232,251
Hartington, NeUsa 4,8002,983
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,1301,945
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,2033,233
Hays, KsUsa 4,6772,906
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,5604,076
Hebron, NeUsa 4,6712,902
Helena, MtUsa 6,0173,739
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,8782,410
Henderson, NcUsa 3,1761,974
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2772,036
Hermit, CoUsa 5,2283,249
Hernando, MsUsa 3,7602,336
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2742,035
Highmore, SdUsa 5,0753,154
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4762,160
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,0172,496
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,0612,524
Holly, CoUsa 4,8403,007
Homer, AkUsa 8,8605,506
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,0632,525
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,7532,332
Horton, KsUsa 4,4802,784
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,2033,233
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4572,148
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,2652,651
Houma, LaUsa 3,4632,152
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8682,404
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,6112,244
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,5312,194
Huron, SdUsa 4,9843,097
HanoiVietnam 16,40110,192
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,49910,874
HarareZimbabwe 10,9606,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -