Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9494,940
In SalahAlgeria 7,2474,504
InnsbruckAustria 8,1315,053
IbiriteBrazil 4,0412,511
IguatuBrazil 3,3562,085
IlheusBrazil 3,9562,458
ImperatrizBrazil 2,5791,603
IndaialBrazil 4,4422,760
IpameriBrazil 3,5872,229
IraiBrazil 4,3282,689
IreceBrazil 3,4692,156
ItaberabaBrazil 3,6782,285
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,6281,012
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8671,160
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,9272,440
ItaperunaBrazil 4,2812,660
ItapevaBrazil 4,1592,584
ItirucuBrazil 3,7782,347
ItuacuBrazil 3,7062,303
IvinhemaBrazil 3,7922,356
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9374,932
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4953,415
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1015,034
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9723,711
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9234,923
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4622,151
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,3593,952
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4144,607
ImbertDominican Republic 1,246774
IzobambaEcuador 1,9271,197
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0906,270
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6871,670
IoanninaGreece 8,9095,536
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6454,129
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3364,559
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,3728,931
IranshahrIran 12,8167,964
IstranaItaly 8,1815,084
IidaJapan 14,4178,959
IizukaJapan 14,8849,249
IrakoJapan 14,5369,033
IriomotejimaJapan 16,0659,983
IrozakiJapan 14,4598,985
IshigakijimaJapan 16,0669,983
IshinomakiJapan 13,9818,688
IwamizawaJapan 13,5078,393
IzuharaJapan 14,8719,241
IrbidJordan 10,3726,445
IfraneMorocco 6,5734,084
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6098,457
IlorinNigeria 7,5894,716
InchonNorth Korea 14,5939,068
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6405,369
IslamabadPakistan 13,4178,337
IquitosPeru 1,8171,129
IloiloPhilippines 17,56510,915
IasiRomania 9,3585,815
IcaRussia 11,8137,341
IlirnejRussia 10,4476,492
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,7747,938
IrkutskRussia 12,9998,078
Ivdel’Russia 10,8016,712
IbizaSpain 7,2384,498
IspartaTurkey 9,7756,074
IstanbulTurkey 9,5855,956
IzmirTurkey 9,4705,885
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0945,651
IzmailUkraine 9,4825,892
Imperial, NeUsa 5,0133,115
Independence, KsUsa 4,3342,693
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8732,407
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,9242,438
Indianola, IaUsa 4,4772,782
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,0403,132
Inverness, FlUsa 2,7671,720
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,5472,826
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,5622,835
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7742,345
IsokaZambia 10,9946,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -