Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,0358,100
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1718,184
JuninArgentina 4,9833,096
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,0312,505
JacobinaBrazil 3,5742,221
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,4112,119
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8172,372
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,7022,300
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,2412,636
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3543,948
JiuquanChina 14,2038,826
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,1351,327
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,189739
JimaniDominican Republic 1,196743
JoensuuFinland 9,2285,735
JokioinenFinland 8,9285,548
JyvskylFinland 9,0315,612
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6444,129
JulianehbGreenland 5,8323,624
JagdalpurIndia 15,1329,403
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,98411,797
JerusalemIsrael 10,3336,421
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,2671,409
JosNigeria 8,0384,995
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7584,821
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7724,829
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4148,335
JhelumPakistan 13,5098,395
JiwaniPakistan 13,0238,092
JuliacaPeru 2,9081,807
JakutskRussia 11,8977,393
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6896,642
JenisejskRussia 12,1107,525
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,2538,235
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1128,148
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1064,416
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9946,832
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4767,132
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7896,704
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5554,074
JubaSudan 10,5976,585
JokkmokkSweden 8,7355,428
JönköpingSweden 8,3965,218
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3915,214
JendoubaTunisia 7,8694,890
JerbaTunisia 8,0454,999
JerseyUk 7,1754,459
JaltaUkraine 9,9126,159
Jackson, MsUsa 3,5892,230
Jackson, TnUsa 3,7392,324
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,8691,783
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,1572,583
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6412,262
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8854,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -