Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,0728,123
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0088,083
KhostAfghanistan 13,2068,206
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9088,021
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0555,005
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63110,956
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3545,191
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9936,831
KandiBenin 7,3744,582
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7694,206
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,6682,901
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,6692,901
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6684,144
Kenora, OnCanada 5,1893,224
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9622,462
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3945,216
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3894,591
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3453,321
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0542,519
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1838,192
KashiChina 13,1708,184
KunmingChina 15,8759,865
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0165,602
KhargaEgypt 10,0426,240
KosseirEgypt 10,3906,456
KajaaniFinland 9,1095,660
KuopioFinland 9,1275,671
KuusamoFinland 9,1555,689
KarlsruheGermany 7,9294,927
KasselGermany 8,0304,990
KonstanzGermany 7,9734,954
KumasiGhana 6,9404,312
KalamataGreece 9,0415,618
KerkiraGreece 8,8335,489
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1405,680
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4103,983
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3304,555
KankanGuinea 6,0523,761
KindiaGuinea 5,6663,521
KissidougouGuinea 5,9773,714
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,7876,082
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,40710,196
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,40810,196
KeszthelyHungary 8,5765,329
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9894,343
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,3449,535
KotaIndia 14,2148,833
KozhikodeIndia 15,0419,347
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,11211,876
KermanIran 12,3387,667
KermanshahIran 11,3117,029
Khoram AbadIran 11,4467,112
KilkennyIreland 6,9494,318
KingstonJamaica 1,567974
KagoshimaJapan 15,1069,387
KanazawaJapan 14,3638,926
KaruizawaJapan 14,3058,889
KatsuuraJapan 14,3378,909
KawaguchikoJapan 14,3778,934
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3108,271
KobeJapan 14,6099,078
KochiJapan 14,7899,190
KofuJapan 14,3708,930
KumagayaJapan 14,2868,878
KumamotoJapan 14,9709,303
KumejimaJapan 15,7769,804
KureJapan 14,7599,171
KushiroJapan 13,4158,336
KutchanJapan 13,5798,438
KyotoJapan 14,5569,045
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,7177,903
KitaleKenya 11,0486,866
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5857,199
KufraLibya 9,3465,808
KaunasLithuania 8,9955,589
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8165,478
KybartaiLithuania 8,9295,549
KarongaMalawi 11,1276,914
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,70010,999
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,22911,327
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,89611,121
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,82711,078
KuantanMalaysia 17,96911,166
KuchingMalaysia 18,61211,566
KayesMali 5,7943,600
KeniebaMali 5,8233,618
KidalMali 7,1414,438
KitaMali 6,0133,736
KoutiaMali 6,4504,008
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8478,605
KisinevMoldova 9,4625,880
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,5878,443
KhatgalMongolia 13,1248,155
KhovdMongolia 13,1418,166
KhujirtMongolia 13,5548,423
KhutagMongolia 13,2858,256
KenitraMorocco 6,4574,013
KalewaMyanmar 15,6619,732
KathaMyanmar 15,6819,744
KawthaungMyanmar 17,11510,635
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,9579,916
KengtungMyanmar 16,12410,019
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4739,615
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8046,092
KathmanduNepal 14,7169,145
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6589,109
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1998,202
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2578,238
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2658,243
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1938,198
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1898,196
KanoNigeria 7,9684,952
KangnungNorth Korea 14,5089,015
KarasjokNorway 8,9625,569
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9624,948
KristiansandNorway 8,0404,996
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1265,050
KhasabOman 12,4667,746
KarachiPakistan 13,4958,386
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5028,390
KhanpurPakistan 13,5718,433
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2908,259
KororPalau 17,13910,650
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7725,451
KlodzkoPoland 8,5275,299
KoszalinPoland 8,5025,283
KrakowPoland 8,7545,440
KalakanRussia 12,7607,929
KaliningradRussia 8,7865,460
KamenskoeRussia 10,8446,739
KandalaksaRussia 9,2735,762
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,6696,009
KazanRussia 10,5136,533
KemRussia 9,4245,856
KerchRussia 10,0596,251
KhabarovskRussia 13,2128,210
KirenskRussia 12,4387,729
KirovRussia 10,3956,460
KljuciRussia 11,5287,164
KolpasevRussia 11,8647,372
KorfRussia 11,0056,839
KostromaRussia 9,9546,186
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3236,415
KotlasRussia 10,1266,293
KrasnodarRussia 10,2766,385
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3297,040
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,9276,790
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,3767,690
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4555,876
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,7076,653
KurganRussia 11,3877,076
KurskRussia 9,8596,127
KyraRussia 13,3718,309
KigaliRwanda 10,5736,570
KoldaSenegal 5,4183,367
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8153,613
KosiceSlovakia 8,8685,511
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4986,524
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,1918,818
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6799,743
KadugliSudan 10,2666,380
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3286,418
KassalaSudan 10,8746,757
KhartoumSudan 10,4686,505
KostiSudan 10,5356,546
KalmarSweden 8,5245,297
KaresuandoSweden 8,8465,497
KarlstadSweden 8,3645,197
KristianstadSweden 8,3835,209
KamishliSyria 10,7066,653
KanchanaburiThailand 16,81610,450
Khlong YaiThailand 17,21910,700
Khon KaenThailand 16,75410,411
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,97110,546
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,86810,482
KairouanTunisia 7,9844,961
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3266,416
KarsTurkey 10,7366,671
KastamonuTurkey 9,9616,190
KayseriTurkey 10,1716,320
KonyaTurkey 9,9426,178
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8627,371
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5087,773
KinlossUk 7,3664,577
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9086,157
KievUkraine 9,5115,910
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9976,212
KirovogradUkraine 9,6676,007
KlepininoUkraine 9,8846,142
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7916,084
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0895,648
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7526,060
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,1162,558
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,2533,886
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,4022,735
Keene, NhUsa 3,7252,315
Kenton, OhUsa 3,9222,437
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8633,022
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4161,501
Kimball, NeUsa 5,1563,204
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1615,693
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,4212,747
Kinston, NcUsa 3,0791,913
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,5684,081
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4592,149
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9285,548
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3175,789
KabompoZambia 10,1526,309
KabweZambia 10,6226,600
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,6246,602
KafirondaZambia 10,5516,557
KaomaZambia 10,2396,363
KasamaZambia 10,8346,732
KasempaZambia 10,3266,417
KawambwaZambia 10,6056,590
KaroiZimbabwe 10,7846,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -