Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3054,540
LuandaAngola 8,8775,516
LuenaAngola 9,6586,002
La PlataArgentina 5,0643,147
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,5842,227
La RiojaArgentina 4,3982,733
LaboulayeArgentina 4,9223,059
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,7594,200
Las LomitasArgentina 3,8972,422
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3359,529
LavertonAustralia 15,7569,791
LearmonthAustralia 18,66111,596
LongreachAustralia 16,60510,319
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,60510,319
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9289,276
Low HeadAustralia 15,3979,568
LinzAustria 8,3475,187
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5874,715
LerwickUk 7,5864,714
La PazBolivia 2,9861,856
LavrasBrazil 4,0962,545
LencoisBrazil 3,6032,239
LinharesBrazil 4,2482,640
LondrinaBrazil 4,0042,488
LomBulgaria 9,0665,634
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1333,811
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,6102,865
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3694,579
Langara, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1293,187
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,2273,869
London, OnCanada 3,9932,481
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5804,089
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0643,768
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5033,420
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,5062,800
LanzhouChina 14,7399,159
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,8899,252
Las GaviotasColombia 925575
LimonCosta Rica 2,0071,247
LarnacaCyprus 10,1116,283
LimassolCyprus 10,0636,253
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4676,504
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9756,198
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0104,977
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,032641
La VegaDominican Republic 1,188738
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,069664
LuperonDominican Republic 1,277793
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,9741,227
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,2501,398
LuxorEgypt 10,2506,369
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7461,706
Laucala BayFiji 13,1798,190
LappeenrantaFinland 9,1795,704
Le MansFrance 7,3144,545
LilleFrance 7,5794,709
LyonFrance 7,6274,739
LambarnGabon 8,3725,202
LastourvilleGabon 8,6455,372
LibrevilleGabon 8,2595,132
LeipzigGermany 8,2365,118
LindenbergGermany 8,3595,194
LamiaGreece 9,0565,627
LarissaGreece 9,0465,621
LemnosGreece 9,2675,759
LimnosGreece 9,2815,767
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 765475
LabeGuinea 5,7173,553
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0616,252
La CeibaHonduras 2,4821,542
La MesaHonduras 2,5881,608
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6848,503
LudhianaIndia 13,8188,586
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2125,103
LatinaItaly 8,2345,117
LatronicoItaly 8,4975,280
LecceItaly 8,6775,392
LodwarKenya 11,0746,881
Luang PrabangLaos 16,38010,179
LiepajaLatvia 8,8085,473
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8885,523
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7804,835
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8825,519
LabuanMalaysia 18,30111,372
LuqaMalta 8,3795,207
Le LamentinMartinique 639397
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0563,142
LashioMyanmar 15,8729,863
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5418,414
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2588,239
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2748,248
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2748,248
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2748,248
LagosNigeria 7,4814,649
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0715,015
LillehammerNorway 8,2295,113
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,6528,484
La VictoriaParaguay 3,6772,285
LimaPeru 2,8191,752
LegaspiPhilippines 17,26610,730
LisbonPortugal 6,3393,939
LeninbadRussia 12,7187,903
LevsiRussia 11,1026,899
LungiSierra Leone 5,6453,508
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3675,200
LanzaroteSpain 5,6973,540
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9944,346
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9314,929
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9404,934
LatakiaSyria 10,2836,390
LampangThailand 16,41210,199
LoeiThailand 16,60510,319
Lop BuriThailand 16,80610,444
LomeTogo 7,2604,512
LeemingUk 7,3714,580
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5874,715
London, EnglandUk 7,3674,578
London-GatwickUk 7,3684,578
LynehamUk 7,2564,509
L’VovUkraine 9,0535,625
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5415,929
LozovajaUkraine 9,9516,184
LubnyUkraine 9,6906,022
LuckUkraine 9,1525,687
LuganskUkraine 10,1686,319
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,5412,822
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,2952,669
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6012,238
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6982,298
Lake City, FlUsa 2,9141,811
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9032,425
Laketown, UtUsa 5,7243,557
Lamar, MoUsa 4,2612,648
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1652,588
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,4282,752
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,5963,478
Langdon, NdUsa 5,3103,300
Laramie, WyUsa 5,2953,290
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,1192,560
Larned, KsUsa 4,6152,868
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,9163,055
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,8303,623
Laurel, MdUsa 3,4372,136
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,3992,733
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7072,304
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,7482,951
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,1942,606
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,3322,692
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,9433,071
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,7332,320
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,3672,092
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,5742,221
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4582,149
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,3573,950
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8022,363
Lexington, MoUsa 4,3322,692
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4122,120
Libby, MtUsa 6,3443,942
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,6442,886
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4732,158
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,0873,161
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,9112,430
Llano, TxUsa 4,2322,630
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,0843,159
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,0293,747
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,0443,756
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,0553,762
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,0633,146
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,1761,974
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,7612,337
Louisville, MsUsa 3,5582,211
Loup City, NeUsa 4,8202,995
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8862,415
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,5982,857
Luling, TxUsa 4,0512,517
Lusk, WyUsa 5,2893,286
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,3582,087
LivingstoneZambia 10,4026,464
LundaziZambia 11,0916,892
LusakaZambia 10,6386,611
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,6356,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -