Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,6537,863
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,7837,943
MilianaAlgeria 7,2814,524
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,9175,541
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,9567,430
Malarg EArgentina 5,0983,168
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,7273,559
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,3943,352
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,7692,963
MendozaArgentina 4,8022,984
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,7962,980
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,5532,829
Mackay MoAustralia 16,19510,063
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7708,557
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69811,619
MeekatharraAustralia 18,15011,278
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7649,796
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7449,784
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,19410,063
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0279,959
Mount IsaAustralia 17,17610,673
MuharraqBahrain 11,9497,425
MinskBelarus 9,2515,748
MogilevBelarus 9,4095,847
MaunBotswana 10,1956,335
MacapaBrazil 1,8791,168
MacauBrazil 3,5392,199
MaceioBrazil 3,8892,416
MachadoBrazil 4,0852,538
ManausBrazil 1,561970
MarabaBrazil 2,4331,512
MaringaBrazil 3,9782,472
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,7871,110
Monte AzulBrazil 3,7002,299
Monte SantoBrazil 3,6202,249
MonteiroBrazil 3,6542,271
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,7612,337
Morada NovaBrazil 3,3682,093
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,5152,184
MamfeCameroon 8,1465,062
MarouaCameroon 8,6095,350
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6494,132
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,1642,588
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,0493,759
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0775,019
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3674,578
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,1153,800
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9564,323
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0022,487
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2922,667
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0232,500
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0252,501
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,8243,619
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8032,984
Morden, MbCanada 5,3283,311
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,1202,560
MoundouChad 8,8375,492
MatecanaColombia 1,353841
MoroniComoros 12,1657,559
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6355,366
MarstalDenmark 8,1445,061
Melville HallDominica 705438
MichesDominican Republic 1,092678
MocaDominican Republic 1,206749
MoncionDominican Republic 1,246774
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,318819
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,111691
MilagroEcuador 2,1391,329
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6045,968
MinyaEgypt 10,0036,216
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1245,049
MassawaEritrea 11,1886,952
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3434,563
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7345,427
MarseilleFrance 7,6174,734
MontpellierFrance 7,5194,673
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,379857
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4875,274
MakokouGabon 8,6345,365
MayumbaGabon 8,4745,266
MitzicGabon 8,4845,272
MkamboGabon 8,7425,432
MoandaGabon 8,7235,420
MouilaGabon 8,4815,270
MagdeburgGermany 8,1855,086
MunichGermany 8,1735,079
MünsterGermany 7,9144,918
MethoniGreece 9,0165,603
MilosGreece 9,2615,755
MitiliniGreece 9,4115,848
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4065,845
MacentaGuinea 6,0513,760
MamouGuinea 5,7493,572
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6277,225
MiskolcHungary 8,8335,489
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8689,239
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,1878,816
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3488,916
MusulipatnamIndia 15,2519,477
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,34811,402
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,70411,001
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,62610,953
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,25910,725
MashhadIran 12,2427,607
Malin HeadIreland 7,0604,387
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0304,990
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5705,325
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4645,260
MilanItaly 7,9594,946
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9184,920
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0925,029
ManIvory Coast 6,2833,904
MaebashiJapan 14,2768,871
MaizuruJapan 14,5309,029
MakurazakiJapan 15,1449,411
MatsueJapan 14,6159,082
MatsumotoJapan 14,3408,911
MatsuyamaJapan 14,7899,190
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,6629,733
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,3378,909
MishimaJapan 14,4068,952
MitoJapan 14,2138,832
MiyakejimaJapan 14,4738,994
MiyakoJapan 13,8368,598
MiyakojimaJapan 15,9859,933
MiyakonojoJapan 15,0699,364
MiyazakiJapan 15,0359,343
MombetsuJapan 13,3338,285
MoriokaJapan 13,8688,617
MuroranJapan 13,6268,468
MurotomisakiJapan 14,7959,194
MutsuJapan 13,7158,522
Ma’AnJordan 10,4316,482
MafraqJordan 10,4146,471
MombasaKenya 11,6487,238
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9189,270
MaseruLesotho 10,7646,689
MonroviaLiberia 5,9893,722
MisratahLibya 8,4495,250
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,5447,795
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,3187,655
MananjaryMadagascar 12,7897,947
MorondavaMadagascar 12,3647,683
MakhangaMalawi 11,3637,061
MangochiMalawi 11,3447,049
MwmosaMalawi 11,4037,086
MzimbaMalawi 11,1306,916
MzuzuMalawi 11,1666,939
MalaccaMalaysia 18,01811,197
MersingMalaysia 18,12611,264
MiriMalaysia 18,40211,435
MaleMaldives 15,1229,397
MenakaMali 7,2494,505
MoptiMali 6,5824,090
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5188,400
MazatlanMexico 4,6572,894
MeridaMexico 2,9281,819
Mexico CityMexico 3,8422,388
MonterreyMexico 4,1272,565
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,0542,519
MaantyMongolia 13,5848,441
MandalgoviMongolia 13,7368,536
MatadMongolia 13,6458,479
MurenMongolia 13,2098,208
MarrakechMorocco 6,2753,899
MeknesMorocco 6,5474,068
MideltMorocco 6,6004,101
MaputoMozambique 11,2166,970
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9297,413
MandalayMyanmar 15,8769,865
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,9689,923
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,90110,503
MindatMyanmar 15,8079,822
MonywaMyanmar 15,8119,825
MyeikMyanmar 16,90110,503
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6189,705
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7704,828
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3588,301
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3858,318
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3838,316
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3721,474
MasatepeNicaragua 2,3501,461
MagariaNiger 7,9954,968
Maine SoroaNiger 8,3245,173
MaradiNiger 7,7944,843
MaiduguriNigeria 8,4625,258
MakurdiNigeria 8,0314,990
MinnaNigeria 7,7854,837
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,8859,249
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,4805,270
MajisOman 12,5827,818
MasirahOman 12,9628,055
Muscat  Oman 12,7757,938
MultanPakistan 13,5288,407
MurreePakistan 13,4158,336
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,61410,324
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,6012,237
MoyobambaPeru 2,2521,400
MactanPhilippines 17,54910,905
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,19810,687
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5114,046
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,9505,562
MagadanRussia 11,6507,239
MahackalaRussia 10,9806,823
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8156,099
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8156,099
MarkovoRussia 10,5316,544
MinusinskRussia 12,5757,814
MogocaRussia 12,9018,017
MoscowRussia 9,8326,110
MurmanskRussia 9,2645,757
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9636,813
MatamSenegal 5,5973,478
MogadishuSomalia 12,1567,554
MadridSpain 6,8504,256
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8384,249
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4924,656
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6914,158
MelillaSpain 6,8034,227
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0334,370
MalakalSudan 10,5056,528
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0806,885
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7884,839
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,23210,087
Mae SariangThailand 16,33610,151
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,50810,259
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,83110,459
MalatyaTurkey 10,3986,461
MersinTurkey 10,1506,308
MuglaTurkey 9,5965,963
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2944,533
ManstonUk 7,4754,645
MeloUruguay 4,8523,015
MercedesUruguay 4,8733,028
MontevideoUruguay 5,0793,156
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,1751,973
Madison, FlUsa 2,9951,861
Madison, InUsa 3,7922,357
Madison, NeUsa 4,7402,945
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,3782,721
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,5362,819
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,3762,719
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,9442,451
Marengo, IlUsa 4,2652,650
Marion, InUsa 4,0212,499
Marion, NcUsa 3,3672,092
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,5902,852
Marshall, TxUsa 3,9332,444
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,4732,158
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0535,626
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,6972,297
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,9123,674
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,9162,434
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,5522,208
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,5422,822
Medford, WiUsa 4,6002,859
Mellette, SdUsa 5,0753,154
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,7772,347
Mena, ArUsa 4,0582,522
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4932,170
Mexia, TxUsa 4,0542,519
Mexico, MoUsa 4,2022,611
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3991,491
Midland, TxUsa 4,5502,827
Milan, MnUsa 4,8973,043
Milbank, SdUsa 4,9503,076
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,6003,480
Milford, DeUsa 3,3712,095
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,1601,964
Millen, GaUsa 3,0811,915
Millport, OhUsa 3,7892,355
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6242,252
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,2882,665
Minden, NeUsa 4,8042,986
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,7312,940
Minonk, IlUsa 4,1752,594
Missoula, MtUsa 6,1753,837
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3412,076
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,3032,674
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,2952,669
Monroe, NcUsa 3,2051,991
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,8973,043
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3242,066
Montrose, CoUsa 5,3083,298
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4762,160
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,0361,887
Morganton, NcUsa 3,3672,092
Moro, OrUsa 6,5964,099
Morris, MnUsa 4,9723,090
Morrison, IlUsa 4,3022,673
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,4092,118
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,0652,526
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,3222,685
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,2452,638
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8502,393
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,9372,446
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,6032,239
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,2262,626
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,2082,615
MaiquetiaVenezuela 257160
MaracaiboVenezuela 773480
MaracayVenezuela 325202
MaturinVenezuela 169105
Mene GrandeVenezuela 685426
MeridaVenezuela 733455
MagoyeZambia 10,5576,560
MansaZambia 10,6036,589
MbalaZambia 10,8326,731
MfuweZambia 10,9716,818
MisamfuZambia 10,8456,739
MonguZambia 10,0736,260
MpikaZambia 10,8956,770
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,0456,864
Mt MakuluZambia 10,6186,598
MumbwaZambia 10,4966,522
MwinilungaZambia 10,1416,302
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,9656,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -