Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,0068,082
NeuquenArgentina 5,4683,398
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,0833,158
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1698,805
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,11410,635
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5069,636
NuriootpaAustralia 16,39210,186
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1401,330
NatitingouBenin 7,2154,484
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,3372,695
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5865,335
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3085,162
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1703,213
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9484,318
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4632,773
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8232,997
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7154,794
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1323,811
North Bay, OnCanada 4,2662,651
N’DjamenaChad 8,6685,386
NanchangChina 15,7109,762
NanjingChina 15,3179,518
NanningChina 16,29210,124
NicosiaCyprus 10,0746,260
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2465,124
NaguaDominican Republic 1,168726
NeybaDominican Republic 1,177731
NegeleEthiopia 11,4537,117
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2838,254
NandiFiji 13,2838,254
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8685,510
NancyFrance 7,7674,826
NantesFrance 7,1624,451
NiceFrance 7,7794,834
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2965,155
NurembergGermany 8,1295,052
NurnbergGermany 8,1265,050
NaxosGreece 9,3375,802
NanortalikGreenland 5,7913,599
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8913,661
NordGreenland 8,2665,137
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0953,788
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1943,849
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,7489,165
New DelhiIndia 14,0768,747
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3505,189
NaganoJapan 14,2908,880
NagasakiJapan 15,0079,325
NagoJapan 15,7109,762
NagoyaJapan 14,4899,004
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,7609,794
NaraJapan 14,5839,062
NazeJapan 15,4719,614
NemuroJapan 13,3288,282
NiigataJapan 14,1318,781
NikkoJapan 14,2248,839
NobeokaJapan 14,9609,297
NairobiKenya 11,2847,012
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4456,490
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,0158,088
NidaLithuania 8,8125,476
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,7327,912
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,8057,957
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1996,959
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2166,970
NaraMali 6,2373,876
NioroMali 6,0153,738
NemaMauritania 6,2343,874
NouakchottMauritania 5,3153,303
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4178,959
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1478,170
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4118,334
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2018,203
NandaimeNicaragua 2,3401,454
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4315,239
NiameyNiger 7,2654,515
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,6435,371
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,9775,578
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,6195,356
NawabshahPakistan 13,5298,407
NokkundiPakistan 12,9088,021
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,4422,139
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,20610,692
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,0836,265
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,1728,185
NikolaevRussia 9,6826,017
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5807,817
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,3687,064
NizneangarskRussia 12,6677,872
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6297,848
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,7056,652
NovgorodRussia 9,3915,836
NovosibirskRussia 12,1667,560
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7449,783
No. 6Sudan 10,3506,431
NyalaSudan 9,7276,045
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,74210,404
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,69610,375
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,33210,770
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,42910,209
NarathiwatThailand 17,64510,965
NigdeTurkey 10,1246,291
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6627,247
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8536,123
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,9642,464
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,9642,464
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,6452,265
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6402,262
Neosho, MoUsa 4,1922,605
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5992,236
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5112,182
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,7492,330
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,5352,818
New London, WiUsa 4,4562,769
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4312,132
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4492,143
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,7052,924
New YorkUsa 3,5542,208
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5112,182
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5272,191
Newark, NjUsa 3,5262,191
Newberry, MiUsa 4,4742,780
Newberry, ScUsa 3,1881,981
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,4072,739
Newnan, GaUsa 3,2862,042
Newport, TnUsa 3,4202,125
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5005,904
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,1951,985
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,7662,962
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,7974,223
North Loup, NeUsa 4,8703,026
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,9303,063
Norton, KsUsa 4,8102,989
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,8822,412
NdolaZambia 10,6166,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -