Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0194,362
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1164,422
OranArgentina 3,6992,299
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73111,640
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,16110,664
OstendeBelgium 7,5804,710
ObidosBrazil 1,6791,044
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8784,274
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,0532,518
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,0512,518
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,7053,545
OdenseDenmark 8,1465,062
OtavaloEcuador 1,8611,157
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8908,010
OuluFinland 8,9925,588
OroomiehIran 11,0056,838
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9494,939
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2503,884
ObihiroJapan 13,4738,372
OfunatoJapan 13,9028,639
OitaJapan 14,8959,256
OkayamaJapan 14,6649,112
OkinoerabuJapan 15,5989,693
OmaezakiJapan 14,4889,003
OmuJapan 13,3278,282
OnahamaJapan 14,1398,786
OsakaJapan 14,5989,071
OshimaJapan 14,4208,961
OtaruJapan 13,5418,415
OwaseJapan 14,6309,091
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3703,958
OujoaMorocco 6,8874,280
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3498,917
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5668,430
OphirNew Zealand 13,5658,430
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1438,167
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6428,477
OcotalNicaragua 2,4021,493
OrlandNorway 8,2295,113
OsloNorway 8,2245,111
OhotskRussia 11,8977,393
OkhotskRussia 11,8977,393
OlekminskRussia 12,1617,557
OlenekRussia 11,2707,004
OmskRussia 11,7897,326
OnegaRussia 9,6145,974
OrenburgRussia 11,0646,875
OymyakonRussia 11,5177,157
OviedoSpain 6,7364,186
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4635,259
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4514,630
OdessaUkraine 9,6075,970
OvrucUkraine 9,3705,823
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,4902,168
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,8042,986
Oakland, MdUsa 3,5122,183
Oakley, IdUsa 5,9523,699
Oconto, WiUsa 4,4572,770
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,0032,487
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,3532,705
Olathe, KsUsa 4,3992,733
Olivia, MnUsa 4,8242,998
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8024,227
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,6202,871
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,6322,878
Oolitic, InUsa 3,9012,424
Orlando, FlUsa 2,6761,663
Orono, MeUsa 3,9012,424
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,4142,743
Oswego, NyUsa 3,8792,411
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,1812,598
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,3992,733
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,8042,364
Owosso, MiUsa 4,1152,557
Ozark, ArUsa 4,0582,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -