Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9957,454
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,53610,276
ParanaArgentina 4,6812,909
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,4992,795
PehuajoArgentina 5,1213,183
PergaminoArgentina 4,9133,053
PigeArgentina 5,3113,301
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,6472,888
PosadasArgentina 4,2732,655
PresidenciaArgentina 4,1302,566
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,8062,987
Punta IndioArgentina 5,1173,180
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58910,930
Port HedlandAustralia 18,82111,695
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9573,080
ParakouBenin 7,3624,575
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7842,352
ParacatuBrazil 3,6162,247
ParanaBrazil 3,1331,947
ParanaguaBrazil 4,3322,692
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6302,256
ParintinsBrazil 1,6691,037
ParnaibaBrazil 2,9301,821
Passo FundoBrazil 4,4662,775
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,7642,339
PaulistanaBrazil 3,3042,053
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6452,265
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,8822,412
PeixeBrazil 3,0431,891
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4462,141
PicosBrazil 3,2021,990
PiraiBrazil 4,2882,665
PirenopolisBrazil 3,3662,092
PompeuBrazil 3,9112,430
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,7602,337
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9071,185
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,3022,673
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1011,306
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,6902,914
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,9221,816
PosseBrazil 3,3662,092
PlevenBulgaria 9,1815,705
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2095,722
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,34310,777
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8394,250
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7364,186
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6634,140
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,1612,586
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0152,495
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,1473,199
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0224,363
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1972,608
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2314,493
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,3933,351
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0213,742
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0384,373
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5344,682
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7163,552
ParronChile 4,9763,092
Puerto AysenChile 6,2253,868
Puerto MonttChile 5,7973,602
Punta ArenasChile 7,0434,377
PingbianChina 15,4039,572
PeralesColombia 1,316818
Pto.CarrenoColombia 538334
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2061,371
PragueCzech Republic 8,3595,194
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,162722
PimentelDominican Republic 1,163723
PoloDominican Republic 1,135705
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,242772
PichilingueEcuador 2,0571,278
PortoviejoEcuador 2,1421,331
PuyoEcuador 1,9561,215
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0726,259
ParisFrance 7,4884,653
PerpignanFrance 7,4194,610
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,9988,698
Port-GentilGabon 8,2095,101
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0171,875
PotsdamGermany 8,2885,150
PatrasGreece 9,0035,594
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3894,592
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8333,625
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 763474
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,234767
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1491,335
PecsHungary 8,6555,378
PambanIndia 15,4759,616
PuneIndia 14,4628,987
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,07211,230
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,71211,628
PadovaItaly 8,1625,072
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1005,034
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2695,139
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2505,127
PantelleriaItaly 8,1525,066
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0364,994
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9364,932
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2045,098
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3405,183
PiacenzaItaly 7,9904,965
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0354,993
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1915,090
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2375,119
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4785,268
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1965,093
PrizziItaly 8,2805,145
PakseLaos 17,01910,575
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,62410,952
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,7448,541
PlaisanceMauritius 13,7578,549
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9009,259
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7565,441
PatheinMyanmar 16,26810,109
PutaoMyanmar 15,4269,586
PyiMyanmar 16,11710,015
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5469,039
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2388,226
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1061,309
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9134,917
PohangNorth Korea 14,6769,120
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,4448,975
PadidanPakistan 13,4748,373
PanjgurPakistan 13,1248,156
ParachinarPakistan 13,1818,191
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1628,179
PeshawarPakistan 13,2828,254
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,52010,266
PilarParaguay 4,1712,592
PiscoPeru 2,9421,828
PiuraPeru 2,4511,523
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5751,600
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,77411,045
PoznanPoland 8,5445,309
PrzemyslPoland 8,9685,573
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5194,051
PortalegrePortugal 6,4994,039
Porto Portugal 6,4544,011
PavelecRussia 9,9976,212
PecoraRussia 10,3836,452
PermRussia 10,7696,692
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,8837,384
PetrozavodskRussia 9,4815,892
PjatigorskRussia 10,6026,588
PoronajskRussia 12,8818,005
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1696,319
Providenja BayRussia 9,8616,128
PskovRussia 9,2345,738
PodorSenegal 5,4183,367
PopradSlovakia 8,7925,463
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6616,625
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7786,698
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3634,575
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5999,693
Port SudanSudan 10,8536,744
ParamariboSuriname 1,150715
PiteňSweden 8,8085,473
PalmyraSyria 10,5346,546
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8176,100
PhetchabunThailand 16,67710,363
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,59610,313
PhraeThailand 16,46110,229
PhuketThailand 17,27410,734
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,24610,717
Prachin BuriThailand 16,91910,513
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,03310,584
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 369229
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0774,398
PoltavaUkraine 9,8086,095
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,8503,014
PradoUruguay 5,0803,157
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,1193,181
Palestine, IlUsa 3,9582,460
Pana, IlUsa 4,0532,519
Paoli, InUsa 3,8462,390
Paris, IlUsa 4,0422,511
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,9913,101
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3422,077
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4283,373
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,2842,662
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,3372,695
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,5352,818
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,4614,015
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2472,018
Peoria, IlUsa 4,1922,605
Perry, OkUsa 4,3452,700
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4712,157
Philo, OhUsa 3,7372,322
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,4703,399
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,1163,179
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,8612,399
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,9433,071
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,8413,008
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7102,306
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5542,208
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5842,227
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,9142,432
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8863,657
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,9433,071
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,1812,598
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,6492,267
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8434,252
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7552,333
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5802,225
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8434,252
Portage, WiUsa 4,4352,756
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7682,342
Portland, OregonUsa 6,7354,185
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,4692,777
Prescott, ArUsa 3,9192,435
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4263,993
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3002,051
Princeton, InUsa 3,8762,409
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5772,223
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,0463,136
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 590367
PetaukeZambia 10,9186,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -