Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,6042,861
ReconquistaArgentina 4,4032,736
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,8082,988
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,8794,275
RivadaviaArgentina 3,8172,372
RosarioArgentina 4,8032,985
RichmondAustralia 15,5589,668
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0069,946
RecifeBrazil 3,8652,402
RemansoBrazil 3,3272,067
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2601,404
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,3572,707
Rio NegroBrazil 4,3372,695
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,4642,153
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4253,993
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,2683,274
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,7793,591
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,7803,592
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4314,618
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6334,122
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3282,690
RuoqiangChina 13,8708,619
Rafael NunezColombia 1,186737
RandersDenmark 8,1355,055
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,224760
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,206749
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,3603,952
RumipambaEcuador 1,9751,228
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3526,433
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3576,436
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1586,312
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,480920
RostockGermany 8,2375,119
RhodesGreece 9,5875,957
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2434,501
ReykhólarIceland 6,9524,320
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8674,267
RamsarIran 11,4977,144
RashtIran 11,3937,080
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0014,351
RadicofaniItaly 8,1435,060
Resia PassItaly 8,0665,012
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2155,105
RivoltoItaly 8,2555,130
Rolle PassItaly 8,1595,070
RomeItaly 8,2015,096
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1795,082
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2875,150
RumoiJapan 13,4438,354
RigaLatvia 8,9855,583
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9465,559
RodriguesMauritius 14,3598,923
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,0418,104
RabatMorocco 6,4374,000
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,35910,165
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7756,074
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3838,317
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4038,329
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2268,219
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5748,435
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3198,277
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0578,114
RivasNicaragua 2,3141,438
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4888,382
RebolyRussia 9,2675,758
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2526,371
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6387,232
RagaSudan 9,8836,141
RashadSudan 10,3916,457
RenkSudan 10,5786,574
RumbekSudan 10,3506,432
RanongThailand 17,11510,636
Roi EtThailand 16,83510,462
RizeTurkey 10,5146,533
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,3747,689
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5475,933
RomnyUkraine 9,7026,029
RovnoUkraine 9,1985,716
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4647,746
RochaUruguay 5,0803,157
Racine, WiUsa 4,2632,649
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1981,987
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,2823,282
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,2843,284
Reading, PaUsa 3,5382,199
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,5474,069
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,7563,577
Redding, CaUsa 6,5614,077
Redlands, CaUsa 5,9313,685
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,3253,931
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,0722,531
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,2982,049
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,2982,049
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,3902,107
Rochester, MnUsa 4,6142,867
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8792,411
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,7482,951
Rockford, IlUsa 4,2872,664
Rockville, InUsa 3,9862,477
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,6132,867
Rome, GaUsa 3,3672,092
Roseau, MnUsa 5,2063,235
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,6874,155
Roswell, NmUsa 4,8112,990
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4032,115
Rushville, IlUsa 4,2162,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -