Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,6777,878
ShkoderAlbania 8,7815,457
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7014,785
SaltaArgentina 3,8892,417
San AntonioArgentina 5,6603,517
San LuisArgentina 4,8273,000
San RafaelArgentina 4,9863,098
Santa RosaArgentina 5,1913,226
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,2132,618
SarmientoArgentina 6,2103,859
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5089,637
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5099,638
SalzburgAustria 8,2585,132
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0316,854
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2416,985
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1696,941
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6512,890
SaveBenin 7,3644,576
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1071,931
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6815,394
SalvadorBrazil 3,8682,404
Santa MariaBrazil 4,5812,847
SantaremBrazil 1,7791,105
SantosBrazil 4,2802,660
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,0162,495
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,3341,450
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,4802,162
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,5562,831
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,4072,739
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,1752,595
Sao LuisBrazil 2,6591,653
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2052,613
São PauloBrazil 4,2232,624
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,9812,474
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1851,358
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,5472,204
SerrinhaBrazil 3,7322,319
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,9792,473
SobralBrazil 3,1021,928
SoureBrazil 2,1541,338
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,2392,013
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,9983,106
SurubimBrazil 3,7772,347
SadovoBulgaria 9,2245,732
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0945,651
SofiaBulgaria 9,0915,649
SiemreapCambodia 17,11310,634
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7872,353
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,0763,776
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9162,433
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5954,720
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6324,121
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1512,580
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0093,734
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,4582,770
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9723,090
Scott, SkCanada 6,1403,815
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4612,772
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8402,386
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9842,476
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2655,136
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,1153,179
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,1023,170
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6424,128
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3484,566
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3102,678
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0402,510
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,9463,695
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,9533,699
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0332,506
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4333,376
SalCape Verde 4,5652,837
SantiagoChile 4,8923,040
SewellChile 4,9513,077
ShanghaiChina 15,3729,552
ShantouChina 16,28510,120
ShenyangChina 14,1898,817
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,8771,166
Simon BolivarColombia 1,050652
San JoseCosta Rica 2,1241,320
SibenikCroatia 8,4785,268
SplitCroatia 8,5225,295
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4185,231
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0615,009
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,186737
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,047650
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,114693
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,198745
SamanaDominican Republic 1,126700
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,089677
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,220758
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,126700
San JuanDominican Republic 1,193741
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,019633
SanchezDominican Republic 1,140708
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,222760
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,263785
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,081672
San GabrielEcuador 1,7971,117
SalloumEgypt 9,4095,847
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4775,889
SohagEgypt 10,1316,295
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3076,405
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6961,675
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,9054,291
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0265,609
StrasbourgFrance 7,8684,889
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,580982
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,281796
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4856,516
SchleswigGermany 8,0785,020
StuttgartGermany 7,9834,961
SamosGreece 9,4615,879
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2315,736
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2495,748
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4133,985
SiguiriGuinea 6,0573,764
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6661,657
SzegedHungary 8,7985,467
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5305,301
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9064,292
SagarIndia 14,5349,031
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5048,392
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,11210,634
SemnanIran 11,7827,321
ShahroudIran 11,8657,373
ShirazIran 11,9897,450
ShannonIreland 6,8524,258
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8264,863
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4865,274
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6975,404
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0054,974
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8684,889
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5335,302
SigonellaItaly 8,4125,227
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4784,025
SagaJapan 14,9379,282
SaigoJapan 14,5309,029
SakaiJapan 14,6009,073
SakataJapan 14,0008,700
SapporoJapan 13,5408,414
SaseboJapan 14,9669,300
SendaiJapan 14,0168,710
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,8959,256
ShimonosekiJapan 14,8459,225
ShinjoJapan 13,9958,697
ShionomisakiJapan 14,7109,141
ShirakawaJapan 14,1548,796
ShizuokaJapan 14,4438,975
SumotoJapan 14,6579,108
SuttsuJapan 13,6108,458
SuwaJapan 14,3538,919
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0873,161
SavannakhetLaos 16,82610,456
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9545,564
SiluteLithuania 8,8405,493
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9565,566
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,9408,041
SalimaMalawi 11,2636,999
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,20811,315
SibuMalaysia 18,57811,545
SanMali 6,5114,046
SegouMali 6,3693,958
SikassoMali 6,4363,999
St. BrandonMauritius 13,9648,677
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3652,091
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,7318,533
SainshandMongolia 13,8758,622
SafiMorocco 6,1763,838
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0323,748
SittweMyanmar 15,8519,850
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9214,922
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6845,396
SaiqOman 12,7387,915
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6417,856
SurOman 12,9338,037
SialkotPakistan 13,5998,450
SibbiPakistan 13,2908,258
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,1712,592
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0611,902
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,53310,895
SandomierzPoland 8,8865,522
SniezkaPoland 8,4665,261
SuwalkiPoland 8,9445,558
SzczecinPoland 8,3985,219
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3103,921
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9563,080
San JuanPuerto Rico 936581
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,5318,408
Satu MareRomania 8,9955,590
SibiuRomania 9,1095,660
SulinaRomania 9,5565,938
SadrinskRussia 11,2596,996
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3105,785
SalekhardRussia 10,6326,607
SaratovRussia 10,5116,532
SejmcanRussia 11,2987,020
SelagoncyRussia 11,5237,161
Simusir IslandRussia 12,7127,899
SkovorodinoRussia 12,8397,978
SmolenskRussia 9,5195,915
SociRussia 10,3706,444
SortovalaRussia 9,3005,779
SuntarRussia 11,9777,443
SurgutRussia 11,2837,012
SverdlovskRussia 11,0596,872
SyktyvkarRussia 10,3026,402
St MaartenSaint Martin 896557
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9654,949
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4018,328
SingaporeSingapore 18,22511,325
SliacSlovakia 8,7145,415
SeoulSouth Korea 14,5759,057
SineijuSouth Korea 14,3548,920
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7014,164
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0364,372
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9024,289
SevilleSpain 6,5834,091
SennarSudan 10,6276,603
ShambatSudan 10,4646,503
ShendiSudan 10,5356,546
StenseleSweden 8,6065,348
StockholmSweden 8,6315,363
StorlienSweden 8,3465,186
SundsvallSweden 8,6075,349
SantisSwitzerland 7,9804,959
SongeaTanzania 11,3237,036
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,74210,404
SongkhlaThailand 17,49510,871
Suphan BuriThailand 16,80910,446
Surat ThaniThailand 17,22510,704
SurinThailand 16,94610,531
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1154,421
SokodeTogo 7,2074,479
SfaxTunisia 8,0374,994
SousseTunisia 8,0324,991
SamsunTurkey 10,1676,318
SiirtTurkey 10,7386,673
SivasTurkey 10,2706,382
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3497,674
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9154,297
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2374,497
SarataUkraine 9,5325,923
SarnyUkraine 9,2215,730
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9046,155
SumyUkraine 9,7836,079
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4397,730
SaltoUruguay 4,6752,905
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,4414,003
Safford, AzUsa 5,2763,279
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8792,410
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6881,671
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,0812,536
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,7372,944
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,7052,924
Salem, InUsa 3,8462,390
Salem, OrUsa 6,7444,191
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,7423,568
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,3782,721
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,1162,558
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,9133,675
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,4944,036
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 935581
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,3133,923
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,8913,039
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,2003,853
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,2613,891
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2772,036
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,4552,768
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9791,851
Scott City, KsUsa 4,7642,960
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,1773,217
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,8462,390
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7824,215
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7754,210
Sedan, KsUsa 4,3562,707
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8084,231
Selma, AlUsa 3,3442,078
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5302,194
Seymour, InUsa 3,8462,390
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7052,302
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,5763,465
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,8862,415
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,7292,939
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,8363,005
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,0992,547
Southport, NcUsa 2,9821,853
Sparta, IlUsa 3,9922,481
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5972,235
Spickard, MoUsa 4,4042,737
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4464,005
Spooner, WiUsa 4,7372,943
Springfield, IlUsa 4,1252,563
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,1672,589
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9796,201
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,8303,002
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,0802,535
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,5992,858
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5542,208
State College, PaUsa 3,6492,267
State University, MsUsa 3,5582,211
State University, NmUsa 4,9743,091
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4322,133
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,3373,317
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,2782,658
Stockton, CaUsa 6,4043,980
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,6742,904
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6012,238
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,0582,522
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0001,864
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,5574,075
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,2662,651
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,6052,862
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8332,382
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,5717,812
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 889553
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 388241
Santa ElenaVenezuela 729453
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8603,641
SocotraYemen 12,7767,939
SenangaZambia 10,1026,278
SerenjeZambia 10,7876,703
SeshekeZambia 10,2376,362
SolweziZambia 10,3586,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -