Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9418,042
TiranaAlbania 8,8075,473
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5474,690
TebessaAlgeria 7,8044,849
TimimounAlgeria 7,0394,374
TindoufAlgeria 6,2043,855
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6094,729
TrelewArgentina 5,9293,684
TucumanArgentina 4,1092,553
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,73111,018
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,73211,019
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,07310,609
TibooburraAustralia 16,50910,259
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,49010,247
TshaneBotswana 10,1206,289
TaguatingaBrazil 3,2141,997
TarauacaBrazil 2,1421,331
TauaBrazil 3,2302,007
TefeBrazil 1,499932
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,0182,497
TeresinaBrazil 2,9531,835
TiriosBrazil 1,304811
TorresBrazil 4,6702,902
TracuateuaBrazil 2,3261,445
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,7182,310
TriunfoBrazil 3,5542,209
TucuruiBrazil 2,2611,405
TuriacuBrazil 2,5081,558
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9154,297
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4234,612
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8284,865
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8433,631
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7754,210
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8413,630
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,8333,003
Timmins, OnCanada 4,5502,827
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0734,395
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,9882,478
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,0012,486
Trenton, OnCanada 3,9782,472
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3513,325
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0772,534
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,4983,417
TaiyuanChina 14,7009,135
TaoyuanChina 16,0539,975
TengchongChina 15,6939,752
TønderDenmark 8,0404,996
TylstrupDenmark 8,1405,058
TystofteDenmark 8,2005,096
TamayoDominican Republic 1,158719
TahrirEgypt 9,9436,179
TantaEgypt 9,9696,195
TallinEstonia 9,0005,593
TartuEstonia 9,1195,667
TampereFinland 8,9385,554
TurkuFinland 8,8635,508
ToulonFrance 7,6704,766
ToulouseFrance 7,3144,545
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2665,758
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9296,170
TchibanGabon 8,5025,283
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8406,736
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8144,856
TamaleGhana 6,9804,337
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0825,644
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0695,636
TimehriGuyana 814506
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4881,546
TelaHonduras 2,5461,582
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2929,502
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2929,502
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,66612,221
TabrizIran 11,0896,891
TeheranIran 11,6057,211
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3006,401
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6005,344
TarvisioItaly 8,2985,156
TermoliItaly 8,4075,224
TorinoItaly 7,8354,869
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8304,866
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1975,094
TrevicoItaly 8,4285,238
TrevisoItaly 8,1865,087
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3095,163
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8304,866
TabouIvory Coast 6,3463,944
TadotsuJapan 14,7099,140
TakadaJapan 14,2458,852
TakamatsuJapan 14,6939,131
TakayamaJapan 14,3808,936
TanegashimaJapan 15,1769,431
TatenoJapan 14,2608,861
TateyamaJapan 14,3748,932
TokushimaJapan 14,6989,134
TokyoJapan 14,3138,894
TomakomaiJapan 13,5738,435
TottoriJapan 14,5699,053
ToyamaJapan 14,3288,904
ToyookaJapan 14,5429,036
TsuJapan 14,5519,042
TsurugaJapan 14,4798,998
TsuyamaJapan 14,6209,085
TurgayKazakhstan 11,6857,261
TripoliLebanon 10,3166,410
TobrukLibya 9,2855,770
TripoliLibya 8,2695,139
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8875,522
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,8858,007
TolanaroMadagascar 12,6517,862
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,3217,656
ThyoloMalawi 11,3657,062
TawauMalaysia 18,39111,428
TessalitMali 7,0954,409
TimbuktuMali 6,6864,155
TombMali 6,6884,156
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7933,600
TacubayaMexico 3,8422,388
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7772,347
TarialanMongolia 13,2538,235
TosontsengelMongolia 13,2598,239
TsetserlegMongolia 13,4698,370
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,8688,618
TangierMorocco 6,5474,069
TarfayaMorocco 5,7353,564
TazaMorocco 6,6914,158
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,0419,968
TaungooMyanmar 16,18210,056
ThandweMyanmar 16,09210,000
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4448,975
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2888,257
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5618,427
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2398,227
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2348,224
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2458,230
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,295
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4728,372
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5088,394
TahouaNiger 7,5824,712
TillaberyNiger 7,1814,462
TaejonNorth Korea 14,6949,131
TromsoNorway 8,7065,410
TrondheimNorway 8,2655,136
ThumraitOman 12,6107,836
TacnaPeru 3,1911,983
TarapotoPeru 2,2561,402
TrujilloPeru 2,5771,602
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,41110,819
TorunPoland 8,6625,383
TimisoaraRomania 8,8905,525
TambovRussia 10,1636,315
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,2757,628
TaraRussia 11,6777,256
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,1096,903
TermezRussia 12,7537,925
TernejRussia 13,5258,404
TobolskRussia 11,3217,035
TomskRussia 12,0977,517
Tot’MaRussia 9,9806,202
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,4896,518
TuapseRussia 10,2996,400
TuraRussia 11,6467,237
TurukhanskRussia 11,2807,009
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1376,921
TortosaSpain 7,1934,470
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7099,762
TokerSudan 10,9366,796
TartousSyria 10,3116,407
TaipeiTaiwan 16,0499,973
TaboraTanzania 10,9276,790
TakThailand 16,52610,269
TrangThailand 17,39510,809
TabligboTogo 7,2814,524
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,5664,702
TunisTunisia 7,9974,970
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5337,166
TireeUk 7,1334,433
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4014,599
TernopilUkraine 9,1795,704
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,9413,070
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2302,007
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7765,454
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3512,083
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0381,888
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,7241,693
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,1471,955
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5892,230
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,5352,818
Temple, TxUsa 4,0952,545
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4832,165
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4152,122
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,8952,420
Toledo, IaUsa 4,4922,791
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,9682,466
Tooele, UtUsa 5,7593,579
Topeka, KsUsa 4,4462,763
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7022,301
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,9423,071
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4152,122
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,3363,316
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,2742,656
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4732,158
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,8262,999
TashkentUzbekistan 12,6117,837
TumeremoVenezuela 474294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -