Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,2264,491
UaupesBrazil 1,141709
UbatubaBrazil 4,2992,672
UberabaBrazil 3,7952,358
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5884,094
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4018,327
UpernavikGreenland 6,9924,345
UummannaqGreenland 6,7904,219
UdineItaly 8,2695,139
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2575,131
UenoJapan 14,5639,050
UnzendakeJapan 14,9939,317
UrakawaJapan 13,5638,428
UshibukaJapan 15,0579,357
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,2268,840
UwajimaJapan 14,8619,235
UkmergeLithuania 9,0505,624
UtenaLithuania 9,0995,654
UlaangomMongolia 12,9798,066
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,5088,394
UlgiiMongolia 12,9958,075
UliastaiMongolia 13,3278,282
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0468,107
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,6128,459
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,4798,997
UfaRussia 10,9366,796
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0526,247
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,0878,132
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4287,102
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,9258,032
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,1726,321
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4507,115
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9957,454
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7756,696
Umm BeninSudan 10,6736,632
UmeňSweden 8,7525,439
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,96910,544
Udon ThaniThailand 16,66310,355
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,50710,257
UrfaTurkey 10,4966,522
UsakTurkey 9,6576,001
Uman’Ukraine 9,5205,916
UzgorodUkraine 8,9425,557
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6302,255
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,8762,409
Urbana, IlUsa 4,0422,511
Urbana, OhUsa 3,8292,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -