Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7895,462
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,6782,907
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,4512,766
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,8773,030
ViennaAustria 8,5085,287
VitebskBelarus 9,3945,838
VassourasBrazil 4,2802,660
VicosaBrazil 4,1812,598
VitoriaBrazil 4,3072,676
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,8272,378
VarnaBulgaria 9,4515,873
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,3932,730
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8974,286
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3933,973
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3123,922
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8954,285
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9094,293
ValdiviaChile 5,6203,492
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,5863,471
VallenarChile 4,3882,727
ValparaisoChile 4,8423,009
VanguardiaColombia 1,187737
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,6921,051
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2005,095
VestervigDenmark 8,0354,993
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,119696
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,152716
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,291802
VilsandiEstonia 8,8475,498
VaasaFinland 8,8275,485
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8764,273
VeravalIndia 14,0148,708
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,3319,527
ValentiaIreland 6,7364,186
VeniceItaly 8,1995,095
VeronaItaly 8,0835,023
VicenzaItaly 8,1365,056
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1775,081
ViterboItaly 8,1655,074
VolterraItaly 8,0715,016
VientianeLaos 16,59510,312
VarenaLithuania 9,0475,622
VilniusLithuania 9,0795,641
VeracruzMexico 3,5232,189
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6314,742
VaernesNorway 8,2905,151
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1695,077
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1635,694
VillarricaParaguay 4,0872,540
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,2195,729
VanavaraRussia 12,0977,517
VasileviciRussia 9,4255,857
Velikie LukiRussia 9,3965,839
VerhojanskRussia 11,2566,995
ViljujskRussia 11,7807,320
VitimRussia 12,2767,628
Vize IslandRussia 9,8056,093
VladivostokRussia 13,8618,613
VolgogradRussia 10,5296,543
VologdaRussia 9,8526,122
VoronezRussia 10,0676,256
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,7806,077
VytegraRussia 9,6165,975
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,3938,323
ValenciaSpain 7,0894,405
ValladolidSpain 6,7784,212
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4864,031
VisbySweden 8,6455,372
VanTurkey 10,8346,732
ValleyUk 7,1484,442
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3945,837
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,4794,026
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5775,330
Valentine, NeUsa 5,0303,126
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,7414,189
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,7902,977
Vevay, InUsa 3,7742,345
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,6522,269
Victoria, TxUsa 3,9472,453
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,5392,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -