Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7359,778
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,98611,177
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5109,638
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,20710,071
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10911,253
WoomeraAustralia 16,79310,435
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50611,500
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7642,961
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,0062,489
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6194,734
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9684,951
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,1602,585
Windsor, OnCanada 3,9942,482
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,3413,319
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,8443,632
WillemstadCuraçao 522324
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,7946,086
WajimaJapan 14,2748,870
WakamatsuJapan 14,1348,783
WakayamaJapan 14,6579,108
WakkanaiJapan 13,3008,265
WajirKenya 11,5887,201
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,3515,811
WindhoekNamibia 9,6095,971
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1448,168
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1618,178
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2228,217
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5188,400
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1708,184
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1168,150
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2948,261
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3408,289
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4018,327
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4468,356
WintonNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,338
WarsawPoland 8,8255,484
WroclawPoland 8,5475,311
WonsanSouth Korea 14,3928,943
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5936,583
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2046,341
WauSudan 10,1506,308
WaddingtonUk 7,4014,599
Waco, TxUsa 4,1122,555
Wake IslandUsa 13,5058,392
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,7492,951
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,7402,945
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,3152,060
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,4374,000
Walnut, IlUsa 4,3192,684
Warren, OhUsa 3,7892,355
Warren, PaUsa 3,8112,368
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,1392,572
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,4232,127
Washington, IaUsa 4,3552,706
Washington, InUsa 3,9012,424
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,7012,300
Watertown, NyUsa 3,9222,437
Watertown, SdUsa 4,9553,079
Watertown, WiUsa 4,3492,703
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,9802,473
Waverly, OhUsa 3,6912,294
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,9711,846
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4882,167
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,6392,261
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,2212,623
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,1332,568
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,6932,295
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5062,179
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4521,524
West Point, GaUsa 3,2862,042
West Point, NyUsa 3,5542,208
White Hall, IlUsa 4,0772,534
Whitestown, InUsa 3,9332,444
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3422,698
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,4802,784
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,5634,078
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,6362,260
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,2352,010
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5502,206
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6642,277
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,5723,462
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5062,179
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4582,149
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,0031,866
Windsor, IlUsa 4,0172,496
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5942,234
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,6972,919
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,2083,858
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,9433,071
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,1331,947
Winslow, AzUsa 5,4123,363
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,2242,003
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,4812,163
Wooster, OhUsa 3,8102,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -