Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8646,751
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2146,969
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0546,869
YaoundeCameroon 8,4245,235
YokoCameroon 8,4865,273
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7512,331
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0354,372
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7163,552
YanjiChina 13,9508,669
YichangChina 15,4569,605
YinchuanChina 14,5319,030
YiningChina 13,0958,137
YariguiesColombia 1,060659
YamasaDominican Republic 1,120696
YasicaDominican Republic 1,232765
YazdIran 12,0297,475
YakushimaJapan 15,2229,459
YamagataJapan 14,0418,725
YamaguchiJapan 14,8059,200
YokkaichiJapan 14,5289,028
YokohamaJapan 14,3418,912
YonagoJapan 14,6089,078
YonagunijimaJapan 16,0809,992
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,68310,367
YeMyanmar 16,60210,316
YolaNigeria 8,4355,242
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,8599,233
YurimaguasPeru 2,1841,357
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0616,874
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1118,147
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9937,453
Yakima, WaUsa 6,6164,112
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1945,092
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,8453,632
York, PaUsa 3,5392,199
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,8012,362
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,6783,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -