Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7127,899
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2415,121
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,9726,818
Ze DocaBrazil 2,6201,628
ZhengzhouChina 15,0279,338
ZhijiangChina 15,7949,815
ZagrebCroatia 8,4815,270
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1055,037
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9345,552
ZahedanIran 12,7147,901
ZanjanIran 11,3277,039
ZacatecasMexico 4,2632,649
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,0178,711
ZinderNiger 7,9954,968
ZhobPakistan 13,3018,265
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,97911,172
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,98111,173
ZamoscPoland 8,9915,587
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4535,253
ZigalovoRussia 12,7347,913
ZiganskRussia 11,4417,109
ZyryankaRussia 11,0896,891
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0844,402
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9234,923
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6457,236
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7986,088
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,8886,145
ZitomirUkraine 9,3865,832
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,6966,025
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,6636,005
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,6843,532
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,6482,889
ZambeziZambia 10,0356,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -